NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1931 1932
Bay City Bay City 2 - 0 Wallis Boling 23 - 15
Palacios Boling 49 - 7 Sugarland Sugarland 48 - 14
Bay City TIE 13 - 13 Palacios TIE 7 - 6
Wallis Boling 14 - 0 Wallis Wallis 28 - 21
Wallis Boling 49 - 0 Damon Boling 26 - 6
    Bay City Bay City 35 - 18
WON 3   LOST 1     TIE 1     West Columbia West Columbia 28 - 12 
    Sealy Sealy 46 - 0 
   
WON 2   LOST 5      TIE 1    
 
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1933 1934
Rosenberg Rosenberg 39 - 0 East Bernard Boling 7 - 0
East Bernard Boling 32 - 6 Angleton Angleton 8 - 0
Eagle Lake Eagle Lake 33 - 0 Wallis Boling 28 - 7
Richmond Richmond 65 - 0 Rosenberg Rosenberg 12 - 7
Wallis Wallis 33 - 13 Wharton Boling 20 - 7 
Sugarland TIE 12 - 12 Sugarland Boling 34 - 0
Sealy TIE 0 - 0 Sealy Boling 12 - 0
Palacios Boling 33 - 0 El Campo Boling 26 - 0
    Richmond Richmond 7 - 0
WON 2   LOST 4      TIE 2        
WON 6   LOST 3      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1935 1936
Angleton Boling 6 - 0 Angleton Angleton 35 - 0
East Bernard East Bernard 7 - 0 Palacios Boling 6 - 0
Richmond TIE 7 - 7 Wallis Wallis 7 - 6
Rosenberg Rosenberg 14 - 0 Sugarland Sugarland 14 - 0
Wallis Boling 12 - 0 East Bernard East Bernard 25 - 6 
Sealy Boling 19 - 0 La Ward Boling 6 - 0
Sugarland Boling 7 - 0 Sealy Sealy 7 - 6
Wharton Boling 20 - 0 Damon Boling 13 - 12
El Campo Boling 13 - 7 West Columbia West Columbia 20 - 0
       
WON 6   LOST 2      TIE 1     WON 3   LOST 6      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1937 1938
Angleton Boling 20 - 0 Ganado Boling 20 - 7
Ganado Boling 7 - 0 Wallis Boling 26 - 0
Wallis Boling 56 - 0 East Bernard Boling 33 - 0
Wharton Boling 12 - 6 Damon Boling 19 - 0
East Bernard East Bernard 13 - 0 Wharton Wharton 24 - 6
Sugarland Sugarland 7 - 0 Sealy Boling 19 - 0
Sealy Boling 19 - 0 Bay City Bay City 25 - 7
Damon Boling 20 - 0 Sugarland Sugarland 7 - 0
West Columbia Boling 6 - 0 West Columbia TIE 13 - 13
       
WON 7   LOST 2      TIE 0     WON 5   LOST 3      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1939 1940
Eagle Lake Boling 20 - 0 Hempstead Boling 33 - 0
El Campo TIE 0 - 0 Rosenberg Boling 19 - 0
Ganado Boling 25 - 6 Richmond Boling 13 - 6
Rosenberg Boling 25 - 6 Bay City Bay City 19 - 0
Wharton Wharton 12 - 6 Columbus Columbus 7 - 6
Richmond Boling 13 - 6 El Campo Boling 7 - 6
Sugarland Sugarland 8 - 7 Eagle Lake Boling 26 - 6
Bay City Bay City 20 - 6 Sugarland Boling 26 - 0
West Columbia Boling 56 - 0 Wharton Boling 40 - 20
    Wharton Boling 34 - 14
WON 5   LOST 3      TIE 1     Pasadena (Bi-District) Pasadena 38 - 21
   
WON 8   LOST 3      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1941 1942
Galena Park Galena Park 25 - 20 Galena Park Galena Park 20 - 0
Freeport Boling 13 - 0 Freeport Boling 13 - 7
Richmond Boling 12 - 0 Richmond Boling 13 - 7
Bay City Boling 7 - 0 Bay City Bay City 26 - 12
Rosenberg Boling 8 - 0 Rosenberg Boling 20 - 13
El Campo Boling 18 - 10 El Campo Boling 20 - 13
Eagle Lake Boling 14 - 0 Sugarland Boling 35 - 0
Sugarland Boling 20 - 0 Eagle Lake Boling 6 - 0
Wharton Wharton 37 - 0 Wharton Boling 13 - 7
Richmond Richmond 33 - 0    
    WON 7   LOST 2      TIE 0    
WON 7   LOST 3      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1943 1944
Ganado Boling 25 -0 Galena Park Boling 28 - 0
Richmond Boling 25 - 0 West Columbia Boling 20 - 0
Bay City Bay City 7 - 0 El Campo El Campo 19 - 0
Rosenberg Boling 25 - 6 Ganado Boling 33 - 3
El Campo TIE 6 - 6 Rosenberg Boling 27 - 0
Sugarland TIE 18 - 18 Sugarland Boling 15 - 0
Eagle Lake Boling 32 - 0 Richmond Boling 13 - 6
Wharton Boling 25 - 13 Bay City Boling 34 - 0
    Wharton Wharton 7 - 0
WON 5   LOST 1      TIE 2        
WON 7   LOST 2      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1945 1946
Galena Park Galena Park 20 - 6 Galena Park Boling 7 - 0
West Columbia West Columbia 13 - 0 Brenham Boling 20 - 6
Angleton Boling 31 - 13 Angleton Boling 6 - 0
El Campo El Campo 26 - 0 West Columbia Boling 25 - 0
Rosenberg Boling 31 - 0 Rosenberg Boling 38 - 0
Sugarland Boling 19 - 6 El Campo El Campo 38 - 0
Richmond Boling 13 - 7 Freeport Boling 7 - 0
Bay City Bay City 12 - 0 Richmond Boling 25 - 0
Wharton Wharton 39 - 0 Bay City Boling 19 - 13
    Wharton Boling 18 - 14
WON 4   LOST 5      TIE 0        
WON 9   LOST 1      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1947 1948
Bay City Boling 13 - 0 Edna Boling 18 - 0
Richmond Richmond 12 - 7 Brenham Brenham 6 - 0
El Campo El Campo 38 - 6 Alvin Boling 7 - 0
Brenham Boling 18 - 14 West Columbia Boling 9 - 7
Galena Park Boling 26 - 20 Lamar Lamar 27 - 6
Brazosport Boling 13 - 6 La Porte TIE 0 - 0
Wharton Boling 6 - 0 El Campo El Campo 20 - 6
Rosenberg TIE 20 - 20 Placaios Boling 27 - 0
Alvin Boling 15 - 7 Bay City Bay City 6 - 0
    Wharton Wharton 25 - 13
WON 6   LOST 2      TIE 1        
WON 4   LOST 5      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1949 1950
La Porte La Porte 26 - 0 La Porte La Porte 12 - 0
Brenham Brenham 25 - 7 Brenham Brenham 40 - 0
Alvin Alvin 26 - 7 Alvin Alvin 21 - 0
West Columbia West Columbia 27 - 0 Webster Boling 12 - 0
El Campo El Campo 33 - 0 West Columbia West Columbia 6 - 0
Bay City Bay City 32 - 6 El Campo El Campo 14 - 0
Edna Edna 14 - 6 Bay City Bay City 21 - 6
Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated 33 - 0 Sweeny Boling 36 - 6
Wharton Wharton 26 - 0 Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated 21 - 0
    Wharton Wharton 34 - 7
WON 0   LOST 9      TIE 0        
WON 2   LOST 8      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1951 1952
La Porte La Porte 33 - 0 Angleton Boling 14 - 0
Alvin Alvin 20 - 14 Alvin Alvin 14 - 0
Bellville Boling 7 - 0 Bellville Bellville 14 - 13
Webster Boling 19 - 14 Ganado Boling 36 - 0
West Columbia West Columbia 7 - 2 West Columbia Boling 27 - 0
El Campo Boling 7 - 0 El Campo TIE 7 - 7
Bay City Bay City 38 - 0 Bay City Bay City 32 - 0
Brenham Brenham 26 - 0 Peacock Military Academy Boling 28 - 6
Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated 33 - 7 Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated 27 - 13
Wharton Wharton 26 - 0 Wharton Wharton 20 - 19
       
WON 3   LOST 7      TIE 0     WON 4   LOST 5      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE 1954
1953 Brenham Boling 19 - 6
Angleton TIE 0 - 0 Alvin Alvin 19 - 14
Alvin Alvin 19 - 7 Bellville Boling 28 - 0
Bellville Bellville 21 - 12 Kerwin Boling 13 - 0
Kerwin Kerwin 18 - 6 Angleton Boling 14 - 0
Brenham Boling 27 - 6 West Columbia Boling 27 - 0
West Columbia Boling 7 - 6 El Campo Boling 14 - 0
El Campo El Campo 26 - 19 Bay City Boling 20 - 7
Bay City Bay City 18 - 0 Lamar Consolidated Boling 28 - 0
Lamar Consolidated Boling 12 - 0 Wharton Boling 14 - 13
Wharton Boling 25 - 20 Yoakum (Bi-Dist) Boling 13 - 6
    Nederland (Regional) Nederland 20 - 7
WON 4   LOST 5      TIE 1     WON 10   LOST 2      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1955 1956
Webster Boling 45 - 0 Webster Boling 7 - 0
Alvin Boling 27 - 6 Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated 7 - 0
Bellville Boling 32 - 6 Bay City Bay City 34 - 7
Kerwin Boling 45 - 0 El Campo El Campo 13 - 7
Angleton TIE 20 - 20 Alvin Alvin 12 - 0
West Columbia Boling 12 - 0 Wharton Boling 12 - 0
El Campo Boling 29 - 12 Palacios Boling 36 - 7
Bay City Bay City 34 - 7 Edna Boling 26 - 6
Lamar Consolidated Boling 21 - 18 Sweeny Boling 27 - 7
Wharton Boling 27 - 6 West Columbia West Columbia 27 - 0
       
WON 8   LOST 1      TIE 1     WON 5   LOST 5      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1957 1958
Clear Creek Boling 20 - 19 Lamar Consolidated Boling 22 - 0
Lamar Consolidated Lamar Consolidated 6 - 0 Palacios TIE 6 - 6
El Campo TIE 21 - 21 Bay City Bay City 50 - 0
Columbus Columbus 20 - 6 El Campo El Campo 26 - 0
Wharton Boling 30 - 0 Wharton Wharton 18 - 6
Palacios Boling 23 - 0 Edna Boling 22 - 8
Edna Boling 37 - 13 West Columbia West Columbia 6 - 0
Sweeny Boling 42 - 0 East Bernard Boling 40 - 6
West Columbia West Columbia 20 - 0    
Bay City TIE 7 - 7 WON 3   LOST 4      TIE 1    
   
WON 5   LOST 3      TIE 2    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1959
Clear Creek Boling 21 - 0
Lamar Consolidated Boling 13 - 6
Bay City Bay City 66 - 0
El Campo El Campo 14 - 0
Palacios Palacios 25 - 0
Wharton Wharton 24 - 0
Edna Edna 22 - 6
West Columbia West Columbia 19 - 0
Sweeny Sweeny 38 - 12
Needville Needville 20 - 14
   
WON 2   LOST 8      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1960 1961
West Columbia TIE 0 - 0 West Columbia Boling 8 - 6
Clear Creek Boling 19 - 14 Clear Creek Boling 16 - 0
Wharton Boling 19 - 0 Wharton Boling 22 - 6
Dickinson Dickinson 20 - 13 Dickinson Dickinson 14 - 0
Industrial Boling 22 - 8 Industrial Boling 6 - 0
Needville Boling 44 - 0 Needville Boling 32 - 13
Palacios Boling 19 - 14 Palacios Boling 18 - 0
Sweeny Sweeny 27 - 16 Sweeny Sweeny 7 - 6
Ganado Boling 34 - 0 Ganado Boling 24 - 0
Edna Boling 28 - 22 Edna Boling 38 - 0
       
WON 7   LOST 2      TIE 1     WON 8   LOST 2      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1962 1963
West Columbia West Columbia 12 - 9 West Columbia Boling 20 - 0
Wharton Wharton 27 - 6 Wharton Wharton 7 - 0
Columbus Columbus 27 - 14  Columbus Columbus 12 - 0
Industrial Boling 8 - 0 Industrial Boling 12 - 0
Palacios Palacios 21 - 0 Palacios Boling 14 - 0
Ganado Ganado 18 - 12 Ganado Boling 22 - 12
Santa Fe Boling 46 - 0 Santa Fe Boling 36 - 2
Dulles Dulles 14 - 0 Dulles Boling 14 - 3
Sweeny Sweeny 12 - 6 Sweeny Sweeny 12 - 6
Needville Needville 40 - 0 Needville Needville 22 - 12
       
WON 2   LOST 8      TIE 0     WON 6   LOST 4      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1964 1965
Halletsville Halletsville 15 - 12 Halletsville Boling 26 - 12
Wharton Wharton 14 - 0 Wharton Wharton 38 - 18
West Columbia West Columbia 34 - 0 West Columbia West Columbia 6 - 2
Industrial Boling 7 - 0 Industrial Industrial 13 - 12
Palacios Palacios 33 - 0 Palacios Palacios 18 - 8
Santa Fe Boling 40 - 6 Santa Fe Boling 19 - 12
Needville Boling 22 - 20 Needville Needville 28 - 13
Pearland Boling 38 - 0 Pearland Boling 21 - 2
Sweeny Boling 26 - 14 Sweeny Sweeny 21 - 6
Hitchcock Boling 26 - 8 Hitchcock Hitchcock 21 - 6 
Humble (Bi-District) Humble 33 - 0    
WON 6   LOST 5      TIE 0     WON 3   LOST 7      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1966 1967
Halletsville Boling 13 - 6 Halletsville Boling 28 - 6
Wharton Boling 24 - 0 Wharton Wharton 14 - 0
Marion Boling 17 - 0 Marion Boling 13 - 7
Palacios Palacios 20 - 2 Palacios Palacios 6 - 0
Katy Boling 21 - 7 Katy Boling 32 - 7
Sweeny Sweeny 36 - 0 Sweeny Sweeny 41 - 6
Kerwin Boling 41 - 20 Kerwin Boling 42 - 20
Santa Fe Boling 35 - 7 Santa Fe Boling 34 - 18
Pearland Boling 21 - 6 Pearland Pearland 14 - 7
Needville Needville 17 - 14 Needville Needville 23 - 7
       
WON 7   LOST 3      TIE 0     WON 5   LOST 5      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1968 1969
East Bernard Boling 40 - 0 East Bernard Boling 26 - 8
Wharton Wharton 26 - 2 Wharton Wharton 40 - 14
Marion Boling 27 - 6 Marion Boling 57 - 0
Katy Katy 26 - 14 Katy Boling 33 - 0
Kerwin Boling 18 - 0 O'Connell TIE 21 - 21
Palacios Boling 7 - 0 Palacios Palacios 7 - 6
Ganado Boling 28 - 14 Ganado Ganado 21 - 20
Needville Boling 20 - 14 Needville Needville 41 - 34
Santa Fe Boling 27 - 0 Santa Fe Boling 22 - 7
Industrial Industrial 20 - 7 Industrial Industrial 15 - 7
Klein (Bi-Disrict) Klein 27 - 6    
WON 7   LOST 4      TIE 0     WON 4   LOST 5      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1970 1971
Alief Boling 83 - 0 Alief Boling 46 - 0
Wharton Wharton 32 - 15 Wharton Wharton 14 - 0
Tidehaven Boling 46 - 0 Tidehaven Tidehaven 10 - 8
Hitchcock Boling 24 - 6 Hitchcock Hitchcock 25 - 0
Rice Consolidated Boling 27 - 13 Rice Consolidated Rice Consolidated 39 - 6
Palacios Boling 6 - 0 Palacios Boling 34 - 6
Ganado Boling 7 - 0 Ganado Boling 27 - 7
Needville Boling 21 - 0 Needville Needville 22 - 6
Van Vleck Boling 38 - 0 Van Vleck Boling 7 - 3
Industrial TIE 6 - 6 Industrial Boling 27 - 13
Giddings (Bi-District) Boling 14 - 12    
Carrizo Springs (Regional) Boling 26 - 13 WON 5   LOST 5      TIE 0    
Refugio (Quarter Final) Refugio 32 - 13
WON 10   LOST 2      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1972 1973
Needville Needville 35 - 0 Needville Needville 40 - 6
Wharton Wharton 7 - 6 Wharton Wharton 7 - 6
Rice Consolidated Rice Consolidated 18 - 6  Rice Consolidated Rice Consolidated 8 - 0
Tidehaven Boling 26 - 6 Tidehaven Boling 10 - 6
Bloomington Boling 34 - 6 Bloomington Boling 20 - 9
Van Vleck Boling 26 - 0 Van Vleck Van Vleck 26 - 6
Palacios Boling 36 - 6 Palacios Boling 14 - 6
Ganado Boling 12 - 0 Ganado TIE 6 - 6
Industrial Boling 20 - 8 Industrial TIE 12 - 12
Weimar (Bi-District) Boling 37 - 0    
Devine (Regional) Boling 27 - 12 WON 3   LOST 4     TIE 2    
Mathis (Quarter- Final) Boling 33 - 22          
Friendswood (Semi-Final) Boling 33 - 7
Rockwall (State-Final) Boling 20 - 0
STATE CHAMPION!!!
WON 11   LOST 3      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1974 1975
Needville Needville 22 - 6 Needville Boling 19 - 9
Wharton Boling 21 - 0 Wharton Wharton 32 - 7
Rice Consolidated Boling 41 - 0 Rice Consolidated Rice Consolidated 7 - 6
Tidehaven Boling 25 - 0 Tidehaven Boling 27 - 14
Royal Royal 40 - 0 Royal Royal 28 - 20
Van Vleck Van Vleck 7 - 6 Van Vleck Van Vleck 19 - 6
Palacios Boling 13 - 7 Palacios Boling 7 - 0
Ganado Boling 32 - 0 Ganado Boling 33 - 14
Industrial Boling 15 - 6 Industrial Industrial 15 - 6
Bloomington Boling 13 - 7 Bloomington Boling 27 - 7
La Grange (Bi-District) La Grange 35 - 14    
WON 7   LOST 4      TIE 0     WON 5   LOST 5      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1976 1977
Danbury Boling 53 - 0 Danbury Boling 8 - 0
Columbus Columbus 32 - 0 Columbus Columbus 26 - 12
St. Joseph St. Joseph 14 - 13 St. Joseph Boling 34 - 7
Bellville Bellville 21 - 13 Bellville Bellville 36 - 0
Hempstead Hempstead 13 - 0 Hempstead Hempstead 8 - 6
Needville Needville 13 - 8 Needville Boling 20 - 7
Bloomington Boling 12 - 7 Bloomington Boling 26 - 21
St. Thomas St. Thomas 26 - 12 St. Thomas St. Thomas 10 - 0
Palacios Boling 40 - 6 Palacios Boling 12 - 0
Van Vleck Boling 39 - 7 Van Vleck TIE 6 - 6
    Bastrop (Bi-District) Bastrop  
WON 4   LOST 6      TIE 0     WON 5   LOST 5      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1978 1979
Tidehaven Boling 58 - 0 Tidehaven Tidehaven 25 - 7
St. Thomas St. Thomas 21 - 20 Kinkaid TIE 14 - 14
Sweeny Boling 28 - 14 St. Thomas St. Thomas 13 - 7
Van Vleck Boling 15 - 14 Sweeny Sweeny 24 - 0
Palacios Boling 20 - 7 Van Vleck Van Vleck 20 - 0
Edna Edna 13 - 12 Palacios Palacios 18 - 12
East Bernard East Bernard 16 - 6 Edna Edna 52 - 6
Needville Needville 10 - 2 East Bernard East Bernard 36 - 6
Bloomington Boling 13 - 6 Needville Needville 8 - 0
    Bloomington Boling 14 - 10
WON 5   LOST 4      TIE 0     WON 1   LOST 8      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1980 1981
Tidehaven Tidehaven 26 - 0 Tidehaven Tidehaven 27 - 12
Kinkaid Kinkaid 9 - 6 Kinkaid Boling 18 - 8
Marion TIE 13 - 13 Marion Marion 21 - 13
Danbury Boling 26 - 0 Danbury Boling 55 - 0
Industrial Boling 18 - 8 Industrial Industrial 40 - 12
Hitchcock Hitchcock 14 - 0 Hitchcock Hitchcock 19 - 12
Needville Needville 15 - 0 Needville Boling 20 - 8
Sweeny Sweeny 42 - 6 Sweeny Sweeny 59 - 0
Van Vleck Van Vleck 43 - 0 Van Vleck Van Vleck 26 - 0
Palacios Palacios 42 - 20 Palacios Boling 47 - 14
WON 2   LOST 7      TIE 1     WON 4   LOST 6      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1982 1983
Tidehaven Tidehaven 19 - 0 Tidehaven Boling 41 - 19
Kinkaid Boling 7 - 6 Kinkaid Kinkaid 25 - 16
Marion Boling 14 - 13 O'Connell O'Connell 13 - 0
Lutheran North Boling 77 - 0 Marion Marion 14 - 6
Ingleside Boling 25 - 0 Ingleside Ingleside 35 - 0
Sweeny Sweeny 41 - 0 Sweeny Sweeny 63 - 0
Hitchcock Boling 18 - 7 Hitchcock Boling 43 - 26
Needville Boling 41 - 6 Needville Boling 28 - 6
Palacios Boling 24 - 0 Palacios Boling 20 - 6
Van Vleck Van Vleck 15 - 8 Van Vleck Van Vleck 27 - 0
WON 7   LOST 3      TIE 0     WON 4   LOST 6      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1984 1985
Sealy Boling 21 - 0 Sealy Sealy 32 - 0
Montgomery Boling 13 - 7 Montgomery Boling 12 - 7
East Bernard East Bernard 24 - 0 East Bernard East Bernard 30 - 13
Rice Consolidated Rice Consolidated 37 - 6 Rice Consolidated Rice Consolidated 14 - 0
Stafford Boling 44 - 14 Stafford Boling 36 - 6
Needville TIE 18 - 18 Needville Needville 22 - 13
Hitchcock Boling 28 - 8 Hitchcock Hitchcock 27 - 14
Sweeny Sweeny 14 - 13 Sweeny Sweeny 41 - 20
Palacios Boling 22 - 7 Palacios Palacios 14 - 0
Van Vleck Van Vleck 26 - 7 Van Vleck Van Vleck 16 - 0
WON 5   LOST 4      TIE 1     WON 2   LOST 8      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1986 1987
Van Vleck Van Vleck 10 - 6 Van Vleck Boling 13 - 7
Edna Boling 14 - 0 Edna Boling 21 - 7 
Palacios Boling 20 - 16 Palacios Boling 33 - 7
Needville Boling 13 - 7 Needville Needville 7 - 0
Stafford Boling 21 - 0 Stafford Boling 26 - 6
Tidehaven Boling 33 - 6 Tidehaven Boling 36 - 21
Ganado Boling 35 - 6 Ganado Boling 35 - 0
East Bernard East Bernard 17 - 7 East Bernard Boling 14 - 12
Danbury Boling 32 - 20 Danbury Boling 46 - 13
Brazos Boling 28 - 6 Brazos Boling 41 - 0
Shiner (Bi-District) Shiner 18 - 7 Industrial (Bi-District) Boling 34 - 25
WON 8   LOST 3      TIE 0     Manor (Area) Manor 23 - 16
WON 10   LOST 2      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1988 NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
New Waverly Boling 12 - 0 1989
Edna Boling 25 - 13 New Waverly New Waverly 31 - 26
Needville Boling 27 - 15 Edna Edna 40 - 14
East Bernard Boling 36 - 0 Needville Needville 52 - 12
Danbury Boling 50 - 0 East Bernard East Bernard 31 - 7
Tidehaven Boling 14 - 7 Danbury Boling 34 - 0
Ganado Boling 35 - 0 Tidehaven Tidehaven 21 - 0
Stafford Boling 34 - 0 Ganado Boling 54 - 8
Van Vleck Boling 21 - 13 Stafford Stafford 26 - 0
Brazos Boling 49 - 0 Van Vleck Van Vleck 20 - 16
Yorktown (Bi-District) Boling 27 - 0 Brazos Brazos 21 - 7
Lytle (Area) Boling 41 - 0    
Mason (Regional) Boling 35 - 8 WON 2   LOST 8      TIE 0    
Refugio (Quarter Final) Refugio 35 - 0
WON 13   LOST 1      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1990 1991
Rice Consolidated Boling 33 - 22 Rice Consolidated Boling 50 - 14
Edna Edna 66 - 14 Edna Edna 42 - 7
Palacios Palacios 35 - 28 Palacios Palacios 25 - 20
East Bernard Boling 32 - 22 East Bernard Boling 41 - 22
Brazos Boling 14 - 6 Brazos Boling 51 - 0
Danbury Boling 49 - 12 Danbury Boling 55 - 0
Tidehaven Boling 15 - 13 Tidehaven Tidehaven 53 - 27
Van Vleck Van Vleck 20 - 7 Van Vleck Van Vleck 12 - 8
Industrial Boling 20 - 13 Industrial Boling 45 - 20
Ganado Boling 33 - 26 Ganado Boling 66 - 14
WON 7   LOST 3      TIE 0     WON 6   LOST 4      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1992 1993
Needville Needville 29 - 22 Needville Needville 34 - 12
Episcopal (Bellaire) TIE 22 - 22 Episcopal (Bellaire) Boling 43 - 7
Stafford Boling 20 - 14 Stafford Boling 19 - 7
East Bernard Boling 28 - 21 East Bernard East Bernard 48 - 20
Schulenburg Schulenburg 19 - 12 Schulenburg Schulenburg 13 - 7
Ganado Boling 33 - 28 Ganado Boling 39 - 0
Tidehaven Tidehaven 19 - 8 Tidehaven Boling 34 - 19
Industrial Boling 28 - 6 Industrial Boling 42 - 6
Van Vleck Boling 42 - 18 Van Vleck Boling 20 - 15
Danbury Boling 70 - 20 Danbury Boling 64 - 6
Bloomington (Bi-District) Boling 58 - 28 Refugio (Bi-District) Refugio 22 - 14
Santa Rosa (Area) Boling 43 - 12 WON 7   LOST 4      TIE 0    
U.C. Randolph (Regional) U.C Randolph 22 - 13
WON 8   LOST 4      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1994 1995
Kinkaid Kinkaid 19 - 0 Kinkaid Boling 48 - 0
Van Vleck Van Vleck 14 - 6 Van Vleck Boling 15 - 0
Episcopal Boling 37 - 8 Episcopal Episcopal 18 - 13
East Bernard East Bernard 29 - 21 East Bernard East Bernard 20 - 13
Weimar Boling 39 - 22 Weimar TIE 7 - 7
Bloomington Boling 45 - 7 Bloomington Boling 20 - 7
Industrial Boling 12 - 6 Industrial Industrial 26 - 16
Tidehaven Tidehaven 35 - 0 Tidehaven Tidehaven 49 - 6
Danbury Boling 27 - 0 Danbury Boling 53 - 9
Ganado Boling 25 - 20 Ganado Ganado 38 - 12
Schulenburg (Bi-District) Schulenburg 38 - 6    
WON 6   LOST 5      TIE 0     WON 4   LOST 5      TIE 1    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1996 1997
Hemphill Boling 34 - 8 Hemphill Boling 41 - 0
Edna Edna 26 - 6 Edna Edna 35 - 6
Schulenburg   Schulenburg 43 - 0 Schulenburg   Boling 22 - 21
Ganado Ganado 20 - 7 Ganado Ganado 27 - 6
Tidehaven Tidehaven 29 - 12 Tidehaven Tidehaven 49 - 14
Van Vleck Van Vleck 7 - 6 Van Vleck Boling 25 - 18
East Bernard East Bernard 33 - 0 East Bernard East Bernard 65 - 20
Brazos Boling 36 - 6 Brazos Brazos 34 - 12
Danbury Boling 24 - 0 Danbury Boling 38 - 8
Industrial Industrial 35 - 6 Industrial Industrial 41 - 0
       
WON 3   LOST 7      TIE 0     WON 4   LOST 6      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
1998 *District 27AA 1999 *District 27AA
Lexington Lexington 34 - 12 Lexington Lexington 40 - 6
Edna Boling 42 - 0 Edna Edna 34 - 0
O'Connell (Galveston) Boling 49 - 0 O'Connell (Galveston) Boling 34 - 10
*Van Vleck Boling 19 - 13 *Van Vleck Van Vleck 16 - 7
*Tidehaven Tidehaven 48 - 6 *Tidehaven Tidehaven 39 - 21
*Brazos Brazos 19 - 12 *Brazos Boling 19 - 13
*Danbury Boling 34 - 0 *Danbury Boling 47 - 20
*Royal Royal 56 - 14 *Royal Royal 46 - 14
*East Bernard East Bernard 14 - 7 *East Bernard East Bernard 31 - 6
*Ganado Ganado 33 - 14 *Ganado Ganado 41 - 6
WON 4   LOST 6      TIE 0     WON 3   LOST 7      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
2000 *District 28AA 2001 *District 28AA
Episcopal (Bellaire) Episcopal (Bellaire) 28 - 0 Episcopal (Bellaire) Episcopal (Bellaire) 23 - 13
Brazos Brazos 52 - 0 Brazos Brazos 15 - 14
Hardin Hardin 29 - 27 Hardin Hardin 40 - 19
Industrial Industrial 42 - 2 Industrial Industrial 28 - 13
East Bernard East Bernard 40 - 18 East Bernard East Bernard 16 - 12
*Danbury Danbury 28 - 12 *Danbury Boling 28 - 8
*Tidehaven Tidehaven 20 - 19 *Tidehaven Boling 49 - 6
*Louise Louise 46 - 0 *Louise Boling 38 - 20
*Van Vleck Van Vleck OT 20 - 14 *Van Vleck Van Vleck 60 - 0
*Ganado Ganado 49 - 0 *Ganado Ganado 28 - 0
    Royal (Bi-District) Royal 41 - 16
WON 0   LOST 10      TIE 0     WON 3   LOST 8      TIE 0    
NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE NAME OF OPPONENT   WON BY   SCORE
2002 *District 27AA 2003 *District 27AA
Needville Boling 20 - 17 Needville Needville 40 - 6
Episcopal (Bellaire) Boling 18 - 12 Episcopal (Bellaire) Episcopal (Bellaire) 34 - 0
Shiner Boling 27 - 20 Shiner Shiner 34 - 10
St. Joseph St. Joseph 21 - 14 St. Joseph Boling 16 - 7
Aransas Pass Aransas Pass 44 - 18 Aransas Pass Boling 39 - 21
*East Bernard East Bernard 28 - 14 *East Bernard Boling 19 - 13
*Hitchcock Hitchcock 35 - 6 *Hitchcock Boling 47 - 20
*Brazos Boling 26 - 13 *Brazos Boling 46 - 14
*Danbury Boling 22 - 7 *Danbury Boling 31 - 6
*Royal Boling 42 - 7 *Royal Boling 41 - 6
Van Vleck (Bi-District) Van Vleck 49 - 26 Van Vleck (Bi-District) Van Vleck 2 Ots 48 - 42
WON 6   LOST 5      TIE 0     WON 7   LOST 4      TIE 0